Well-designed Flat Head Tapping Screw - Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor – Novelty

Well-designed Flat Head Tapping Screw -
 Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor – Novelty

Short Description:

Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor Product Description Specifications for Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor Carbon Steel zinc plated Christmas Tree anchor or Saw Anchor Description •Saw Anchor for wood and chipboard screws Advantages/benefits • Ribbed internal geometry to guide the screw securely. • External teeth ensure high load-bearing capacity. • Suitable for wood and chipboard screws widens the range of applications. • Complies with technical regulations for gas lines (TRGI3.3.7...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We believe that long time period partnership is a result of top of the range, value added services, rich expertise and personal contact for Full Threaded Hex Bolt , Plasterboard Gypsum Board Anchor Fixings , Carbon Steel Ansi B18 Nylon Insert Lock Nut , To significantly improve our service quality, our company imports a large number of foreign advanced devices. Welcome clients from home and abroad to call and inquire!
Well-designed Flat Head Tapping Screw - Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor – Novelty Detail:

Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor


Product Description

Specifications for Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor

Carbon Steel zinc plated Christmas Tree anchor or Saw Anchor

Description

•Saw Anchor for wood and chipboard screws


Advantages/benefits

• Ribbed internal geometry to guide the screw securely.

• External teeth ensure high load-bearing capacity.

• Suitable for wood and chipboard screws widens the range of applications.

• Complies with technical regulations for gas lines (TRGI3.3.7.2)


Suitable for:

• Concrete

• Prestressed hollow-core concrete slabs

• Natural stone with dense structure

• Solid brick

• Solid sand-lime brick

• Solid block made from lightweight concrete

• Aerated concrete

• Solid panel made from gypsum

• Vertically perforated brick

• Perforated sand-lime brick

• Hollow block made from lightweight concrete

• Slabs made of perforated bricks

• Hollow concrete blocks etc.


For fixing of:

• Gas pipes

• Water pipes

• Cable- and pipe clips


Installation

Type of installation

• Pre-positioned installation


Installation tips

• Sizes 6 x 32 and 8 x 38 can be driven directly into low strength aerated concrete (without drilling a hole first). The hole diameter for all other sizes and building materials depends on the material strength.

• The required screw length is given by:


Fixing length

+ Plaster and/or insulation layer thickness

+ Thickness of the item being attached

+ 1 x screw diameter

Size: 5×30,6×32,8×38,8×60,10×60,10×80
Surface :  Zinc plated Nickel Plated.
Material: Carbon Steel

Grade:4.8

Samples: samples are free
MOQ:5000PCS

Delivery time: Samples within 3 Days,Mass goods according to quantity

 

We are professional suppliers on high quality fasteners, insisted on the principle of high quality and the best service. Our products and service have extended to Europe, East Asia, North America, middle east and all over the world.


Others Details:

Place of Origin

China

Standard Supply

DIN, ISO, ANSI/ASTM, BS, BSW, JIS etc

Non-standards

OEM is available, according to drawing or samples

Package

Box or Bulk in master cartons, then on pallets, or according to customers' requirement.

Our advantage

One-stop shopping;High quality;Competitive price;
Timely delivery;Technical support;
Supply Material and Test Reports;

Payment

T/T or L/C

If you are interested in our zinc plated christmas tree saw anchor, please be free to buy the quality products made in China in stock from our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also offer the customized and wholesale service. For more info, contact our factory now.


Product detail pictures:

Well-designed Flat Head Tapping Screw -
 Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor – Novelty detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We are proud of the high customer satisfaction and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product and service for Well-designed Flat Head Tapping Screw - Zinc Plated Christmas Tree Saw Anchor – Novelty, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Accra , Guyana , Denmark , we have complete material production line, assembling line , quality control system, and the most importantly, we have many patents technology and experienced technical&production team, professional sales service team. With all those advantages, we are going to create"the reputable international brand of nylon monofilaments", and spreading our products to every corner of the world. We are keep moving and try our best to serve our customers.
  • This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Nainesh Mehta from Indonesia - 2018.02.21 12:14
    Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Debby from Philippines - 2018.11.02 11:11

    Related Products